Kentucky-Indiana-Ohio Region

From Wikibbyo

Kentucky-Indiana-Ohio Region #27 Home of the Ducks

AZA Chapters- Drew Corson AZA #2329 (Louisville, KY) Heart of Ohio AZA #55 (Columbus, OH) POPS/DSK AZA #155 (Columbus, OH) Weprin/Kadima AZA #1646 (Dayton, OH) Mishpocha AZA #490 (Cincinnati, OH) Indy Brae Sheath AZA #246 (Indianapolis, IN)

BBG Chapters- Jay Levine BBG #1508 (Louisville, KY) Aliyah BBG #368 (Columbus, OH) Bat Shalom BBG # (Columbus, OH) Ner Tamid BBG #2490 (Cincinnati, OH) Hatikvah BBG #1621 (Dayton, OH) B'yachad BBG #43 (Indianapolis, IN)

2013 59th KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Zachary Samuelson

Regional N'siah: Halle Herman

Regional Aleph S'gan: Max Nathaniel Agranoff

Regional S'ganit: Daria Ivy Penner

Regional Aleph Moreh: Eli Robert Profeta

Regional Morah: Maggie Rosen

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Herbert Meisner

Regional Sh'licha: Natania Sage Lipp

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Sam Ross Dolen

Regional Mazkirah: Kelsey Bardach


2012 58th KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Mark Joseph Kravitz

Regional N'siah: Jaclyn Nicole Pavlofsky

Regional Aleph S'gan: Grant Braden Hansell

Regional S'ganit: Maya Jules Rothenberg

Regional Aleph Moreh: Cody Ross Philips

Regional Morah: Sophie Moriah Reskin

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Michael Jake Fishman

Regional Sh'licha: Kali Rae Cohen

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Eli Robert Profeta

Regional Mazkirah: Alanna Meredith Gilbert


2011 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Samuel Charles Katz

Regional N'siah: Erica Lauren Abrams

Regional Aleph S'gan: Mark Joseph Kravitz

Regional S'ganit: Alyssa Shaun Bardach

Regional Aleph Moreh: Jason Matthew DuBro

Regional Morah: Sophie Mariah Reskin

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Alec Vernon Miller

Regional Sh'licha: Jaclyn Nicole Pavlofsky

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Grant Braden Hansell

Regional Mazkirah: Jaimie Pauline Maxwell


2010 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Elliott Abraham Snay

Regional N'siah: Sarah Carolyn Ensign

Regional Aleph S'gan: Jacob Ryan Miller

Regional S'ganit: Rachel Marie Shnayder

Regional Aleph Moreh: Benji Jacob Frydman

Regional Morah: Liora Stephanie Bachrach

Regional Alpeh Shaliach: Nathan Arthur Spielberg

Regional Sh'licha: Samantha Rose Budin

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Jason Matthew DuBro

Regional Mazkirah: Carly Bess Herman


2009 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Jeffery Michael Goodman

Regional N’siah: Jenna Nicole Samuelson

Regional Aleph S’gan: Benji Jacob Frydman

Regional S’ganit: Hanna Elizabeth Good

Regional Aleph Moreh: Aaron Jordan Goldhoff

Regional Morah: Liora Stephanie Bachrach

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Elliott Abraham Snay

Regional Sh’licha: Alex Elizabeth Fuchsman

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Jacob Frederick Pariser

Regional Mazkirah: Rachel Marie Shnayder


2008 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Jeremy Adam Klaben

Regional N’siah: Rochelle Sophia Leeman

Regional Aleph S’gan: Daniel Lee Ensign

Regional S’ganit: Samantha Lynn Pavlovsky

Regional Aleph Moreh: Eric Benjamin Langer

Regional Morah: Lauren Cohen

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Jason Scott Feldman

Regional Sh’licha: Arielle Wasserstrom

Regional Gizborit: Emily Faye Smith

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Daniel Aaron Bush

Regional Mazkirah: Hanna Elizabeth Good


2007 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Andrew Benjamin Igdaloff

Regional N’siah: Megan Elyse DuBro

Regional Aleph S’gan: Eric Benjamin Langer

Regional S’ganit: Orly Zilpa Amor

Regional Aleph Moreh: Jeremy Adam Klaben

Regional Morah: Kara Alyssa Hansell

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Jason Scott Feldman

Regional Sh’licha: Lauren Aleeza Sokol

Regional Gizborit: Beth Renee Fischgrund

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Daniel Lee Ensign

Regional Mazkirah: Rochelle Sophia Leeman


2006 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Alex Ryan Langer

Regional N’siah: Janice Michele Rottenberg

Regional Aleph S’gan: Brendon Ross Goldwasser

Regional S’ganit: Rachel Anne Schneider

Regional Aleph Moreh: Adam Todd Schwager

Regional Morah: Kira Mikityanskaya

Regional Aleph Shaliach: David Aaron Frydman

Regional Sh’licha: Elana Anne Hirschkatz

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Adam Brown

Regional Gizborit: Rachel Katherine Peck

Regional Aleph Mazkir: David Dima Dashevsky

Regional Mazkirah: Megan Elyse DuBro


2005 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Billy Krasa Schwartz

Regional N’siah: Lauren Anne Kraus

Regional Aleph S’gan: Brian David Horwitz

Regional S’ganit: Anne Rachel Fischgrung

Regional Aleph Moreh: Alex Ryan Langer

Regional Morah: Rachel Anne Schneider

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Adam Todd Schwager

Regional Sh’licha: Rachel Leah Meredith

Regional Aleph Gizbor: David Aaron Frydman

Regional Gizborit: Elise Rita Igdaloff

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Brendon Ross Goldwasser

Regional Mazkirah: Janice Michele Rottenberg


2004 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Benjamin Oliver Newland

Regional N’siah: Melissa Anne Glazer

Regional Aleph S’gan: Michael Louis Schottenstein

Regional S’ganit: Emily Brooke Benovitz

Regional Aleph Moreh: Glenn Bradley Sadle

Regional Morah: Anne Rachel Fischgrund

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Brian David Horwitz

Regional Sh’licha: Samantha Lynn Hutt

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Todd Jonathn Charna

Regional Gizborit: Blayne Ellen Goldwasser

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Billy Krasa Schwartz

Regional Mazkirah: Lauren Anne Krauss


2003 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Zachary Looper-Friedman

Regional N’siah: Amy Marsh

Regional Aleph S’gan: David Maze

Regional S’ganit: Marissa Stern

Regional Aleph Moreh: Phil Weiss

Regional Morah: Mallory Mandel

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Ariel Feinstein

Regional Sh’licha: Ali Bernstein

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Jarred Goldwasser

Regional Gizborit: Shaina Honigberg

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Dustin Kress

Regional Katvanit: Robyn Steiner


2002 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Josh Langer

Regional N’siah: Sam Levin

Regional Aleph S’gan: Bean Rosen

Regional S’ganit: Melanie Wolkoff

Regional Aleph Moreh: Max Klaben

Regional Morah: Jessica Hellerstein

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Phil Weiss

Regional Sh’licha: Tori Roth

Regional Aleph Gizbor: David Maze

Regional Gizborit: Amy Marsh

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Zachary Looper-Friedman

Regional Katvanit: Krissy Harrsion


2001 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Jeff Levison

Regional N’siah: Meredith Thomas

Regional Aleph S’gan: Aaron Feinstein

Regional S’ganit: Sam Blau

Regional Aleph Moreh: Josh Langer

Regional Morah: Alexis Kaplan

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Zach Luck

Regional Sh’licha: Dorit Ingber

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Max Klaben

Regional Gizborit: Sam Levin

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Bean Rosen

Regional Katvanit: Rada Elkin


2000 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Michael Joffe

Regional N’siah: Jamie Snow

Regional Aleph S’gan: Adam Rowe

Regional S’ganit: Erin Kaufman

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Aaron Feinstein

Regional Sh’licha: Rebecca Katz

Regional Aleph Moreh: Aaron Feinstein

Regional Morah: Katie Rubin

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Rael ****

Regional Gizborit: Meredith Thomas

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Brad Coppel

Regional Katvanit: Jessie Rinsky


1999 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Bob Brenner

Regional N’siah: Kim Schwartz

Regional Aleph S’gan: Drew Kaplan

Regional S’ganit: Emily Walsh

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Michael Joffe

Regional Sh’licha: Meredith Pensak

Regional Aleph Moreh: Nadav Klugman

Regional Morah: Emilie Zanger

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Jared Rouben

Regional Gizborit: Erin Kaufman

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Aaron Cohen

Regional Katvanit: Ashley Davis


1998 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Michael Anderson

Regional N’siah: Abby Flacks

Regional Aleph S’gan: David Glenn

Regional S’ganit: Jenny Marsh

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Adam Feur

Regional Sh’licha: Avital Ingber

Regional Aleph Moreh: Guido (Raphael) Parker

Regional Morah: Linsey Rubinstein

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Adam Anderson

Regional Gizborit: Kim Schwartz

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Drew Kaplan

Regional Katvanit: Ayelet Blumberg


1997 KIO Regional Board

Regional Aleph Godol: Dan Kreuger

Regional N’siah: Alex Katz

Regional Aleph S’gan: Aaron Sensor

Regional S’ganit: Sara Levin

Regional Aleph Shaliach: Jon Ibarra

Regional Sh’licha: Taryn Luntz

Regional Aleph Moreh: Josh Friedman

Regional Morah: Rachel Schwartz

Regional Aleph Gizbor: Scott Mandel

Regional Gizborit: Devin Geser

Regional Aleph Mazkir: Michael Anderson

Regional Katvanit: Lindsey Weinberg

Personal tools