Cotton States Region

From Wikibbyo

Cotton States Region #72

AZA Chapters:

  • Athens of the South AZA #258 - Nashville, TN
  • Rabbi Issac Winick AZA #420 - Knoxville, TN
  • Rabbi Abraham J. Mesch AZA #41 - Birmingham, AL
  • Lester Sherman Okeon AZA #1204 - Memphis, TN
  • Israel H. Peres AZA #71 - Memphis, TN www.peresaza.com

BBG Chapters:

  • Rose Belz Kriger BBG #537- Memphis, TN
  • Daniel Pearl BBG #2522- Memphis, TN
  • Magic City BBG #186- Birmingham, AL
  • Gert Weinstein BBG #636- Knoxville, TN
  • Music City BBG #1764- Nashville, TN
  • River City BBG #2054 - Memphis, TN

BBYO Chapters:

  • Big Easy BBYO - New Orleans, LA
  • Rocket City BBYO - Huntsville, AL


Region includes : Tennessee, Alabama, Mississippi, Arkansas, and Louisiana.

Regional Website: http://www.wix.com/cottonstates/cotton-states-region

2018 Regional Board:

AZA

  • Godol: Elijah Thompson (Mesch AZA)
  • S'gan: Andrew Zimmerman (Peres AZA)
  • Moreh: Matthew Grosman (Lester Sherman Oken AZA)
  • Mazkir/Gizbor: Ben Sklar (Peres AZA)
  • Shaliach: Dovid Schoeinburg (Lester Sherman Oken AZA)

BBG

  • N'siah: Alison Levine (Magic City BBG)
  • S'ganit: Gabrielle Bray (Rose Belz Kriger BBG)
  • Aym Ha'Haverot: Lilly Sitver (Gert Weinstein BBG)
  • Mazkirah/Gizborit: Leeya Alpern (River City BBG)
  • Sh'licha: Ella Belvin (River City BBG)

2017 Regional Board:

AZA

  • Godol:Elijah Thompson (Mesch AZA)
  • S'gan: Alexander Buring (Peres AZA)
  • Moreh: Brett Lewis (Mesch AZA)
  • Mazkir/Gizbor: Gregory Shipowitz (Lester Sherman Okeon AZA)
  • Shaliach: Andrew Zimmerman (Peres AZA)

BBG

  • N'siah: Georgia Gruen (River City BBG)
  • S'ganit: Arielle Rosen (Gert Weinstein BBG)
  • Aym Ha'Haverot: Emily Barrach (River City BBG)
  • Mazkirah/Gizborit: Noa Siskind (Daniel Pearl BBG)
  • Sh'licha: Gabrielle Bray (Rose Belz Kriger BBG)

2016 Regional Board:

AZA

  • Godol: Robin Du (Peres AZA)
  • S'gan: Sam Canales (Peres AZA)
  • Moreh: Tyler Jacobs (Athens of the South AZA)
  • Mazkir/Gizbor: Daniel Finan (Peres AZA)
  • Shaliach: Boaz Kelner(Athens of the South AZA)

BBG

  • N'siah: Rose Levine (Magic City BBG)

2015 Regional Board:

BBG

  • N'siah: Sophie Levy (Daniel Pearl BBG)
  • S'ganit: Jordyn Attias (Music City BBG)
  • Aym Ha'Haverot: Samantha Ballin (Daniel Pearl BBG)
  • Mazkirah/Gizborit: Macy Kloville (Daniel Pearl BBG)
  • Sh'licha: Michelle Biesman (Music City BBG)

2014 Regional Board:

AZA

  • Godol: Max Meyer (Peres AZA)
  • S'gan: Benjamin Greenberg (Peres AZA)
  • Moreh: Nathan Rosen (Winick AZA)
  • Mazkir/Gizbor: Eli Derrington (Winick AZA)
  • Shaliach: Elijah Shankman (Peres AZA)

BBG

  • N'siah: Sophie Ostrow (Kriger BBG)
  • S'ganit: Brooke Saharovici (Daniel Pearl BBG)
  • Aym Ha'Haverot: Molly Franklin (River City BBG)
  • Mazkirah/Gizborit: Jaime Marquis (Daniel Pearl BBG)
  • Sh'licha: Deena Notowich (Kriger BBG)
Personal tools