Baltimore Council

From Wikibbyo

Baltimore Council #59

Colors: orange and black

Mascot: oriole bird

Region: Northern Region East


Chapters

AZA

Chesapeake AZA #817

David Snyder AZA #5261 (Annapolis)

Gideon AZA #2519

Patuxent AZA #2061 (Columbia)


BBG

Achot BBG #2383

Aviva BBG #2520 (Annapolis)

B'raisheet BBG #2008 (Columbia)

Chana Senisch BBG #2398

Li'at BBG #2537

Orali BBG #1798


Council Board 2013-2014 Programming Year

AZA

Godol: Matt Lipsey(Gideon)

S'gan: Evan Elkin(Gideon

Moreh: Max Sterling(Gideon)

Mazkir: (•_•) Will ( •_•)>⌐■-■ Linker (⌐■_■) (Gideon)

Shaliach: Josh Cohen(Patuxtent)

Gizbor: Drew Hoffman(Chesapeake)


BBG

N'siah: Dana Goldenberg(Orali)

S'ganit: Alyssa Leventer(Chana Senisch)

MIT Mom: Ilana Kornblatt(Chana Senisch)

Sh'licha: Elise Shanhotlz(Chana Senisch)

Mazkirah: Jessica Cohen(Aviva)

Gizborit: Sheri Kornblatt(Chana Senisch)


2012-2013 Programming Year

AZA

Godol: Ben Snyder (Gideon)

S'gan: Reuven Rosenthal (Patuxtent)

Moreh: Jesse Elkin (Gideon)

Mazkir: Aaron Fine (Patuxtent)

Shaliach: Matt Lipsey (Gideon)

Gizbor: Jake Ulick (Gideon)


BBG

N'siah: Melissa Davis (Achot)

S'ganit: Jennie Neuman (Chana Senisch)

MIT Mom: Alana Quint (Orali)

Sh'licha: Dana Goldenberg (Orali)

Mazkirah: Jessica Cohen (Aviva)

Gizborit: Sheri Kornblatt (Chana Senisch)


2011-2012 Programming Year

AZA

Godol: Jake Greenberg (Gideon)

S'gan: Jake Bass (Gideon)

Moreh: David Schiffer (Patuxent)

Mazkir: Jesse Elkin (Gideon)

Shaliach: Brandon Sacks (Gideon)

Gizbor: Josh Spokes (Gideon)


BBG

N'siah: Deb Silver (B'raisheet)

S'ganit: Lindsey Zuskin (Orali)

MIT Mom: Genn Popek (Chana Senisch)

Sh'licha: Kristen Cabrera (Chana Senisch)

Mazkirah: Alex Kasoff (Orali)

Gizborit: Alana Quint (Orali)


2010-2011 Programming Year

AZA

Godol: Ross Seidman (Patuxent)

S'gan: Max Cushner (Patuxent)

Moreh: Aaron Muchnick (Patuxent)

Mazkir: Travis Hise (Chesapeake)

Shaliach: Ben Snyder (Gideon)


BBG

N'siah: Sam Ulick (Chana Senisch)

S'ganit: Kayla Zuskin (Chana Senisch)

MIT Mom: Caitlin Silver (Chana Senisch)

Sh'licha: Kristen Cabrera (Chana Senisch)

Mazkirah: Claire Postman (Chana Senisch)

Gizborit: Ellie Goldenberg (Orali)


2009-2010 Programming Year

AZA

Godol: Josh Meliker (Patuxent)

S'gan: Ross Seidman (Patuxent)

Moreh: Max Cushner (Patuxent)

Mazkir: Brad Plaxen (Patuxent)

Shaliach: Mike Goldenberg (Gideon)


BBG

N'Siah: Michelle Butler (Orali)

S'ganit: Loni Fink (Achot)

MIT Mom: Melissa Lozinsky (B'raisheet)

Sh'licha: Sam Ulick (Chana Senisch)

Mazkirah: Shayna Buchalter (B'raisheet)

Gizborit: Caitlin Silver (Chana Senisch)


Annual Events

September: Fall Kickoff

October: New Member Weekend (NMW) and Regional Leadership Training Institute (RLTI) *Regional Event

November: AZA and BBG Shabbat *Regional Event

December: Regional Convention (RC) *Regional Event

January: Sweetheart/Heartthrob Dance (SH/HT)

February: Spring Kickoff

March: East Coast Kallah (ECK) *Multi-regional event

April: J-serve

May: Council Convention


Council Meetings are held on the first thursday of every month at the Owings Mills JCC

Chapter Meetings are held of the third thursday of every month at the JCC

Personal tools
Other sites